Neil Armstrong Elementary School Home
A Message from Our Principal About Our School Neil Armstrong Vision and Mission Statements Bell Schedule Parent Student Handbook Enrollment Map of Our School
Staff Directory 2015-2016 Administration Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade
NAAB PTA FOCUS Site Council Student Council Community Run Club
Library Technology Learning Lab School Psychologist Rainbow Project Speech Forms Google Apps - Students Music Occupational Therapy Science Tech Support Requests
Information for registration 2016-2017 Letter from the Principal Parent Guide for Registration Supply List 2016-2017
Staff Directory 2015-2016
Neil Armstrong Staff Group 1.jpg

Principal

Monteith, Lorna Principal

Kindergarten

Baker, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Forsythe, Sherry Kindergarten Teacher
Luce, Sandi Kindergarten Teacher
Metz, Julie Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Dulle, Peggy 1st Grade Teacher
Eisan, Emily 1st Grade Teacher
Howell, Elizabeth 1st Grade Teacher
Reardon, Andrea 1st Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Gaddis, Marsha 2nd Grade Teacher
Robinson, Sue 2nd Grade Teacher
Tierney, Traci 2nd Grade Teacher

Second Grade / Third Grade Combo

Tye, Paula 2nd / 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Third Grade

Gann, Bill 3rd Grade Teacher
Maderos, Catherine 3rd Grade Teacher
Schulman, Megan 3rd Grade Teacher
Wetherell, Sarah 3rd Grade Teacher

Office Staff

Jennings, Valerie Office Manager

Fourth Grade

Hampton, Bonnie 4th Grade Teacher
Robinson, Chrissy 4th Grade Teacher
Slocum, Dana 4th Grade Teacher
Vereeke, Annie 4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Franza, Maryann 5th Grade Teacher
Harrison, Mari 5th Grade Teacher
Maldonado, Dawn 5th Grade Teacher
Zilinskas, Carol 5th Grade Teacher

Support Staff

AdamsHart, Qrysti Paraprofessional
Ambler, Robyn Tech Resource
Arnold, Michelle Para Professional
Augustinsky, Audrey Speech Pathologist
DeNardi, MaryAnne Para Professional
Factor, Kim Psychologist
Fernandez, Tracy Nurse
Geyer, Elizabeth Resource Specialist
Golden, Jessica Media Specialist
Goodman, Sally Rainbow
Henrickson, Gunn Paraprofessional
King, Beth Staff
Leach, Karen Technology Instructional Assistant
Marsh, Adriane Speech Therapist
Paddock, Bob Science Teacher
Pratt, Dwight PE Teacher
Pratt, Michelle Bear Club Reading Specialist
Randall, Carolyn Paraprofessional
Rushing, Kathleen Music Teacher
Smith, Fiona Paraprofessional
Swisher, Lisa Paraprofessional
Walker, Marc Music Teacher
Wiederecht, Debbie Staff