Neil Armstrong Elementary School Home
A Message from Our Principal About Our School Neil Armstrong Vision and Mission Statements Bell Schedule Parent Student Handbook Enrollment Map of Our School
Staff Directory 2013-2014 Administration Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade
NAAB PTA FOCUS Site Council Student Council Community Run Club
Library Technology Learning Lab School Psychologist Rainbow Project Speech Forms Google Apps - Students Occupational Therapy Science Tech Support Requests
Registration Information for 2014-15

Neil Armstrong Staff 2013

Neil Armstrong Staff 2013
Staff Directory 2013-2014

Principal

Monteith, Lorna Principal

Kindergarden

Baker, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
Dulle, Peggy Kindergarten Teacher
Luce, Sandi Kindergarten Teacher
Metz, Julie Kindergarten Teacher
Schulman, Megan Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Eisan, Emily 1st Grade Teacher
Forsythe, Sherry 1st Grade Teacher
Howell, Elizabeth 1st / 2nd Grade Combo Teacher
Reardon, Andrea First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Gaddis, Marsha 2nd Grade Teacher
Gann, Bill 2nd Grade Teacher
Howell, Elizabeth 1st / 2nd Grade Combo Teacher
Tierney, Traci 2nd Grade Teacher
Tye, Paula 2nd / 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Third Grade

Cooper, Heather 3rd Grade Teacher
Maderos, Catherine 3rd Grade Teacher
Robinson, Sue 3rd Grade Teacher
Slocum, Dana 3rd Grade Teacher

Office Staff

Jennings, Valerie Office
Telles, Nicole Office Manager

Fourth Grade

Hampton, Bonnie 4th Grade Teacher
Robinson, Chrissy 4th Grade Teacher
Vereeke, Annie 4th Grade Teacher
Zilinskas, Carol 4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Franza, Maryann 5th Grade Teacher
Harrison, Mari 5th Grade Teacher
Maldonado, Dawn 5th Grade Teacher

Support Staff

Ambler, Robyn Tech Resource
Arnold, Michelle Para Professional
DeNardi, MaryAnne Para Professional
Eteve, Joanne Librarian
Farr, Lori Staff
Geyer, Elizabeth Resource Specialist
Goodman, Sally Rainbow
Jaffee, Becky Music Teacher
King, Beth Staff
Leach, Karen Technology Instructional Assistant
Marsh, Adriane Speech Therapist
Paddock, Bob Science Teacher
Pratt, Dwight PE Teacher
Pratt, Michelle Bear Club Reading Specialist
Rushing, Kathleen Music Teacher
Stafford-Conner, Kari Resource Teacher
Wiederecht, Debbie Staff